1.Division
Russia
League level:
Second Tier
- Number of teams: 18 teams
- Players: 470
- Foreigners: 53 Players 11.3%
- ø-Market value: €312k
- ø-Age: 26.1
Matchday 12 2008
This page provides an overview of all matches on the selected matchday, with all relevant information for before, during (live) and after the match. The column on the right displays the table and the goalscorer list for the competition at that point in time.
(14.) SKA-En | 4:0 | Torped (18.) | ||
Sun
May 18, 2008
- 10:00 AM
|
||||
8.000 · Vyacheslav Popov | ||||
Course of play | ||||
5' | 1:0 | |||
27' | 2:0 | |||
41' | 3:0 | |||
81' | 4:0 | |||
(22.) Zvezda | 1:2 | Balt. (11.) | ||
Sun
May 18, 2008
- 11:30 AM
|
||||
2.500 · Almir Kayumov | ||||
Course of play | ||||
40' | 1:0 | |||
1:1 | 70' | |||
1:2 | 81' | |||
(5.) Anzhi | 2:1 | SKA Ro (6.) | ||
Sun
May 18, 2008
- 3:30 PM
|
||||
10.000 · Yuri Kunitsa | ||||
Course of play | ||||
26' | 1:0 | |||
1:1 | 48' | |||
73' | 2:1 | |||
(15.) Mashuk | 0:1 | Nosta (4.) | ||
Sun
May 18, 2008
- 3:30 PM
|
||||
3.000 · Aleksey Eskov | ||||
Course of play | ||||
0:1 | 89' | |||
(17.) Sporta | 1:0 | Salyut (21.) | ||
Sun
May 18, 2008
- 4:00 PM
|
||||
500 · Vladimir Kazmenko | ||||
Course of play | ||||
4' | 1:0 | |||
(13.) KamAZ | 2:1 | Ural (2.) | ||
Sun
May 18, 2008
- 4:00 PM
|
||||
6.000 · Vladimir Pettay | ||||
Course of play | ||||
38' | 1:0 | |||
58' | 2:0 | |||
2:1 | 85' | |||
(12.) Kuban | 2:0 | Metall (7.) | ||
Sun
May 18, 2008
- 4:00 PM
|
||||
7.000 · Vyacheslav Kharlamov | ||||
Course of play | ||||
55' | 1:0 | |||
74' | 2:0 | |||
(10.) Cherno | 3:0 | FK DB (20.) | ||
Sun
May 18, 2008
- 4:00 PM
|
||||
4.500 · Sergey Karasev | ||||
Course of play | ||||
26' | 1:0 | |||
37' | 2:0 | |||
83' | 3:0 | |||
(8.) Alania | 4:1 | Vityaz (9.) | ||
Sun
May 18, 2008
- 4:00 PM
|
||||
10.000 · Sergey Matsyura | ||||
Course of play | ||||
0:1 | 25' | |||
31' | 1:1 | |||
37' | 2:1 | |||
60' | 3:1 | |||
87' | 4:1 | |||
(16.) Volga | 1:0 | Sibir (1.) | ||
Sun
May 18, 2008
- 4:00 PM
|
||||
4.170 · Aleksey Kovalev | ||||
Course of play | ||||
90' | 1:0 | |||
Table 1.Division 2008
# | Club | Matches | +/- | Pts | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | Ural | 12 | 11 | 24 | |
2 | Anzhi | 11 | 8 | 23 | |
3 | Rostov | 11 | 12 | 23 | |
4 | Sibir | 12 | 10 | 22 | |
5 | Nosta | 12 | 7 | 22 | |
6 | SKA Rostov | 12 | 4 | 20 | |
7 | Alania | 11 | 4 | 19 | |
8 | Kuban Krasnodar | 12 | 5 | 18 | |
9 | KamAZ | 11 | 2 | 18 | |
10 | Met-Kuz | 11 | 2 | 18 | |
11 | SKA-Energia | 12 | 2 | 17 | |
12 | Chernomorets Nv. | 12 | 1 | 16 | |
13 | Baltika | 11 | 5 | 16 | |
14 | Volga Uljanovsk | 11 | -1 | 13 | |
15 | Sportacademclub | 11 | -4 | 13 | |
16 | Vityaz Podolsk | 12 | -8 | 13 | |
17 | Mashuk | 11 | -4 | 11 | |
18 | Torpedo Moskau | 11 | -13 | 10 | |
19 | Dinamo Bryansk | 11 | -13 | 9 | |
20 | Salyut Belgorod | 12 | -11 | 7 | |
21 | Dinamo Barnaul | 11 | -17 | 7 | |
22 | Zvezda Irkutsk | 12 | -2 | -6 |
Who do you want to win?
In this match you stick with...