OJC Rosmalen
- Squad size: 26
- Average age: 24.5
- Foreigners: 2 7.7 %
- National team players: 0
- Stadium: Sportpark De Groote Wielen 3.000 Seats
- Current transfer record: +-0
Info
Game plan
Record Derde Divisie B 23/24
Matches | Wins | Draws | Losses | ø pts | Goals | ø spectators | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Home record | 14 | 1 | 7 | 6 | 0.71 | 16:30 | - |
Away record | 12 | 4 | 3 | 5 | 1.25 | 19:24 | - |
Overall balance | 26 | 5 | 10 | 11 | 0.96 | 35:54 | - |
Derde Divisie B
Matchday | Date | Time | Venue | Ranking | Opponent | System of play | Attendance | Result | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | Sat Aug 19, 2023 | 2:30 PM | A | (15.) | TOGB (10.) | 4-3-3 Defending | 0:1 | ||
2 | Sat Aug 26, 2023 | 6:00 PM | H | (8.) | VV Kloetinge (14.) | ? | 2:2 | ||
3 | Sun Sep 3, 2023 | 2:00 PM | A | (7.) | AWC (5.) | ? | 2:2 | ||
4 | Sat Sep 9, 2023 | 7:00 PM | H | (8.) | VV UNA (6.) | ? | 2:2 | ||
5 | Sat Sep 16, 2023 | 3:00 PM | A | (7.) | Sportlust '46 (4.) | ? | 4:2 | ||
6 | Sat Sep 23, 2023 | 6:00 PM | H | (11.) | Quick DH (17.) | ? | 1:4 | ||
7 | Sat Sep 30, 2023 | 2:30 PM | A | (16.) | SteDoCo (5.) | 4-3-3 Attacking | 4:1 | ||
8 | Sun Oct 8, 2023 | 2:00 PM | H | (16.) | SV Meerssen (18.) | ? | 2:2 | ||
9 | Sat Oct 14, 2023 | 2:30 PM | A | (15.) | Barendrecht (4.) | ? | 3:0 | ||
10 | Sat Oct 28, 2023 | 7:00 PM | H | (17.) | Blauw Geel '38 (8.) | ? | 1:4 | ||
11 | Sat Nov 4, 2023 | 6:00 PM | H | (18.) | HSV Hoek (10.) | ? | 1:5 | ||
12 | Sun Nov 12, 2023 | 2:00 PM | A | (18.) | VV Gemert (6.) | ? | 1:1 | ||
13 | Sat Nov 18, 2023 | 7:00 PM | H | (18.) | SV Oss '20 (12.) | ? | 2:2 | ||
14 | Sun Nov 26, 2023 | 2:00 PM | A | (16.) | Baronie (15.) | ? | 0:2 | ||
15 | Sat Dec 2, 2023 | 7:00 PM | H | (15.) | Unitas (18.) | ? | 1:1 | ||
16 | Sun Dec 10, 2023 | 2:30 PM | A | (15.) | Groene Ster (16.) | ? | 1:5 | ||
17 | Sat Dec 16, 2023 | 7:00 PM | H | (15.) | TEC (6.) | ? | 2:0 | ||
18 | Sat Jan 13, 2024 | 7:00 PM | H | (14.) | TOGB (13.) | ? | 1:2 | ||
19 | Sat Jan 20, 2024 | 3:00 PM | A | (14.) | VV Kloetinge (10.) | 1:1 | |||
20 | Sun Jan 28, 2024 | 2:00 PM | H | (14.) | AWC (15.) | ? | 0:0 | ||
21 | Sun Feb 4, 2024 | 2:30 PM | A | (14.) | VV UNA (5.) | ? | 0:1 | ||
22 | Sat Feb 17, 2024 | 6:00 PM | H | (14.) | Sportlust '46 (4.) | ? | 0:0 | ||
23 | Sun Feb 25, 2024 | 2:00 PM | A | (14.) | Quick DH (13.) | 4:1 | |||
24 | Sat Mar 2, 2024 | 6:00 PM | H | (14.) | SteDoCo (2.) | 1:4 | |||
25 | Sun Mar 17, 2024 | 2:30 PM | A | (14.) | SV Meerssen (9.) | 4:2 | |||
26 | Sat Mar 23, 2024 | 6:00 PM | H | (15.) | Barendrecht (1.) | 0:2 | |||
27 | Sat Mar 30, 2024 | 2:00 PM | A | (15.) | Blauw Geel '38 (5.) | -:- | |||
28 | Sat Apr 6, 2024 | 2:30 PM | A | (15.) | HSV Hoek (12.) | -:- | |||
29 | Sat Apr 13, 2024 | 7:00 PM | H | (15.) | VV Gemert (7.) | -:- | |||
30 | Sun Apr 21, 2024 | 2:00 PM | A | (15.) | SV Oss '20 (13.) | -:- | |||
31 | Sat May 4, 2024 | 4:00 PM | H | (15.) | Baronie (18.) | -:- | |||
32 | Sat May 11, 2024 | 6:00 PM | A | (15.) | Unitas (16.) | -:- | |||
33 | Sat May 18, 2024 | 6:00 PM | H | (15.) | Groene Ster (17.) | -:- | |||
34 | Sat May 25, 2024 | 6:00 PM | A | (15.) | TEC (4.) | -:- |
KNVB Beker
Matchday | Date | Time | Venue | Ranking | Opponent | System of play | Attendance | Result | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
First Preliminary Round | Sat Aug 12, 2023 | 6:00 PM | H | SV Oss '20 | 4-3-3 Defending | 5:1 | |||
2 | Tue Sep 19, 2023 | 8:00 PM | A | CSV Apeldoorn | ? | 1:3 | |||
First Round | Tue Oct 31, 2023 | 8:00 PM | H | Almere City | 3-4-1-2 | 1:8 |
Table section Derde Divisie B 23/24
# | Club | Matches | +/- | Pts | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
12 | HSV Hoek | 25 | 14 | 34 | |
13 | SV Oss '20 | 26 | -7 | 33 | |
14 | AWC | 25 | -25 | 26 | |
15 | OJC Rosmalen | 26 | -19 | 25 | |
16 | Unitas | 26 | -20 | 20 | |
17 | Groene Ster | 26 | -36 | 20 | |
18 | Baronie | 26 | -49 | 13 |