Liga 2
Romania
League level:
Second Tier
- Number of teams: 20 teams
- Players: 584
- Foreigners: 96 Players 16.4%
- ø-Market value: €92k
- ø-Age: 24.5
Matchday 24 18/19
This page provides an overview of all matches on the selected matchday, with all relevant information for before, during (live) and after the match. The column on the right displays the table and the goalscorer list for the competition at that point in time.
(12.) SSU | 1:2 | AER (16.) | ||
Sat
Mar 9, 2019
- 10:00 AM
|
||||
800 · Dan Dreve | ||||
Course of play | ||||
0:1 | 4' | |||
38' | 1:1 | |||
1:2 | 39' | |||
(17.) BAL | 0:1 | FC Far (18.) | ||
Sat
Mar 9, 2019
- 10:00 AM
|
||||
200 · Mihai Amoraritei | ||||
Course of play | ||||
0:1 | 57' | |||
90' | ||||
90+1' | ||||
90+3' | ||||
(9.) ACS En | 0:0 | ARG (6.) | ||
Sat
Mar 9, 2019
- 10:00 AM
|
||||
300 · Ionela Pesu |
(1.) Sportu | 1:0 | DUB (20.) | ||
Sat
Mar 9, 2019
- 10:00 AM
|
||||
250 · Adrian Sorin Costreie | ||||
Course of play | ||||
26' | 1:0 | |||
(14.) MET | 2:0 | MIO (7.) | ||
Sat
Mar 9, 2019
- 10:00 AM
|
||||
200 · Ovidiu Oprea | ||||
Course of play | ||||
52' | 1:0 | |||
90+2' | 2:0 | |||
(8.) UTA | 2:1 | ACS (19.) | ||
Sat
Mar 9, 2019
- 10:00 AM
|
||||
1.000 · Catalin Busi | ||||
Course of play | ||||
0:1 | 3' | |||
54' | 1:1 | |||
76' | 2:1 | |||
(10.) PAN | 0:2 | Daco-G (15.) | ||
Sat
Mar 9, 2019
- 10:00 AM
|
||||
200 · Andrei Titii | ||||
Course of play | ||||
29' | ||||
0:1 | 43' | |||
0:2 | 76' | |||
85' | ||||
(2.) Academ | 1:1 | RIPI (11.) | ||
Sun
Mar 10, 2019
- 10:00 AM
|
||||
100 · Bogdan Anghelinei | ||||
Course of play | ||||
0:1 | 58' | |||
61' | 1:1 | |||
90+4' | ||||
(13.) Luceaf | 1:3 | UCJ (3.) | ||
Sun
Mar 10, 2019
- 10:00 AM
|
||||
1.000 · Sergiu Popa | ||||
Course of play | ||||
10' | 1:0 | |||
1:1 | 15' | |||
1:2 | 68' | |||
1:3 | 84' | |||
(4.) CHI | 0:0 | PET (5.) | ||
Sun
Mar 10, 2019
- 10:00 AM
|
||||
6.600 · Iulian Dima |
Table Liga 2 18/19
# | Club | Matches | +/- | Pts | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | Sportul Snagov | 24 | 24 | 55 | |
2 | U Cluj | 24 | 37 | 53 | |
3 | Academica Clince | 24 | 29 | 52 | |
4 | Chindia | 24 | 20 | 51 | |
5 | Petrolul | 24 | 26 | 50 | |
6 | FC Arges | 24 | 15 | 42 | |
7 | CS Mioveni | 24 | 12 | 38 | |
8 | UTA Arad | 24 | 5 | 35 | |
9 | Energeticianul | 24 | 2 | 31 | |
10 | Pandurii | 24 | -1 | 29 | |
11 | Ripensia | 24 | -6 | 29 | |
12 | Metaloglobus | 24 | -24 | 28 | |
13 | Daco-Getica | 24 | -2 | 27 | |
14 | Aerostar | 24 | -7 | 26 | |
15 | SSU Poli | 24 | -7 | 26 | |
16 | Luceafarul | 24 | -17 | 25 | |
17 | FC Farul 1920 | 24 | -14 | 23 | |
18 | CS Balotesti | 24 | -22 | 22 | |
19 | ACS Poli | 24 | -28 | 14 | |
20 | Dacia U. Braila | 24 | -42 | 12 |
Who do you want to win?
In this match you stick with...