FSV Union Fürstenwalde
- Squad size: 30
- Average age: 21.7
- Foreigners: 7 23.3 %
- National team players: 0
- Stadium: Bonava-Arena 8.000 Seats
- Current transfer record: +-0
Info
Game plan
Record Regionalliga Northeast 19/20
Matches | Wins | Draws | Losses | ø pts | Goals | ø spectators | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Home record | 13 | 6 | 4 | 3 | 1.69 | 25:15 | 611 |
Away record | 12 | 6 | 3 | 3 | 1.75 | 23:17 | 960 |
Overall balance | 25 | 12 | 7 | 6 | 1.72 | 48:32 | 778 |
Landespokal Brandenburg
Matchday | Date | Time | Venue | Ranking | Opponent | System of play | Attendance | Result | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
First Round | Sat Aug 10, 2019 | 3:00 PM | A | S. Brandenburg | 4-1-4-1 | 120 | 1:2 | ||
Second Round | Sat Sep 7, 2019 | 3:00 PM | A | SG Großziethen | ? | 100 | 0:2 | ||
Round of 16 | Sat Oct 12, 2019 | 3:00 PM | A | 1.FC Frankfurt | 4-4-2 double 6 | 421 | 0:8 | ||
Quarter-Finals | Sat Nov 16, 2019 | 2:00 PM | A | Miersdorf/Zeut. | ? | 380 | 1:4 | ||
Semi-Finals | Sun Aug 9, 2020 | 1:00 PM | A | FSV Luckenwalde | 4-4-1-1 | 800 | 1:4 | ||
Final | Sat Aug 22, 2020 | 2:45 PM | H | Babelsberg 03 | 4-4-1-1 | 729 | 2:1 |
Regionalliga Northeast
Matchday | Date | Time | Venue | Ranking | Opponent | System of play | Attendance | Result | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | Sun Jul 28, 2019 | 1:30 PM | A | (4.) | ZFC Meuselwitz (10.) | 4-2-3-1 | 602 | 1:1 | |
2 | Wed Jul 31, 2019 | 6:00 PM | H | (16.) | Berliner AK (2.) | 4-4-2 double 6 | 499 | 0:2 | |
3 | Sat Aug 3, 2019 | 1:30 PM | A | (16.) | BFC Dynamo (1.) | 4-2-3-1 | 1.109 | 1:0 | |
4 | Sun Aug 18, 2019 | 1:30 PM | H | (16.) | W. Nordhausen (17.) | 4-2-3-1 | 403 | 1:2 | |
5 | Wed Aug 28, 2019 | 5:30 PM | A | (16.) | Chemie Leipzig (6.) | 3-5-2 | 3.054 | 1:4 | |
6 | Sat Aug 24, 2019 | 1:30 PM | H | (15.) | Babelsberg 03 (10.) | 4-2-3-1 | 474 | 1:0 | |
7 | Sat Aug 31, 2019 | 1:30 PM | A | (10.) | Bischofswerda (16.) | 4-4-2 | 304 | 0:3 | |
8 | Sun Sep 15, 2019 | 1:30 PM | H | (7.) | Viktoria Berlin (6.) | 4-4-2 | 441 | 2:2 | |
9 | Sun Sep 22, 2019 | 1:30 PM | H | (8.) | G. Halberstadt (11.) | 4-4-2 double 6 | 438 | 3:0 | |
10 | Sun Sep 29, 2019 | 1:30 PM | A | (5.) | Lichtenberg 47 (11.) | 4-4-2 double 6 | 383 | 0:1 | |
11 | Sun Oct 6, 2019 | 1:30 PM | H | (5.) | Altglienicke (2.) | 4-4-2 double 6 | 507 | 1:2 | |
12 | Sun Oct 20, 2019 | 1:30 PM | A | (6.) | Hertha BSC II (1.) | 4-4-2 double 6 | 542 | 4:1 | |
13 | Sat Oct 26, 2019 | 1:30 PM | H | (8.) | Rot-Weiß Erfurt (18.) | 4-4-2 double 6 | 636 | 3:0 | |
14 | Sun Nov 3, 2019 | 1:30 PM | A | (7.) | Lok Leipzig (3.) | 4-4-2 double 6 | 2.534 | 2:2 | |
15 | Sat Nov 9, 2019 | 1:30 PM | H | (6.) | Energie Cottbus (3.) | 4-4-2 double 6 | 1.434 | 3:3 | |
16 | Fri Nov 22, 2019 | 7:00 PM | A | (6.) | VfB Auerbach (11.) | 4-4-2 double 6 | 510 | 3:2 | |
17 | Sun Dec 1, 2019 | 1:30 PM | H | (8.) | Optik Rathenow (14.) | 4-4-2 double 6 | 344 | 3:1 | |
18 | Sun Dec 8, 2019 | 1:30 PM | H | (7.) | ZFC Meuselwitz (13.) | 4-4-2 | 326 | 3:3 | |
19 | Sun Dec 15, 2019 | 1:30 PM | A | (6.) | Berliner AK (10.) | 4-4-2 | 162 | 3:3 | |
20 | Sun Feb 2, 2020 | 1:30 PM | H | (6.) | BFC Dynamo (5.) | 4-2-3-1 | 1.040 | 3:0 | |
21 | Fri Feb 7, 2020 | 7:00 PM | A | (6.) | W. Nordhausen (13.) | 4-2-3-1 | 628 | 1:2 | |
22 | Sun Feb 16, 2020 | 1:30 PM | H | (6.) | Chemie Leipzig (12.) | 4-2-3-1 | 1.014 | 0:0 | |
23 | Sat Feb 22, 2020 | 1:30 PM | A | (6.) | Babelsberg 03 (16.) | 4-2-3-1 | 1.471 | 1:2 | |
24 | Sun Mar 1, 2020 | 1:30 PM | H | (5.) | Bischofswerda (17.) | 4-2-3-1 | 382 | 2:0 | |
25 | Sun Mar 8, 2020 | 1:30 PM | A | (5.) | Viktoria Berlin (8.) | 4-2-3-1 | 223 | 0:2 |