FK Mlada Boleslav
- Squad size: 26
- Average age: 26.8
- Foreigners: 5 19.2 %
- National team players: 3
- Stadium: Lokotrans Arena 5.000 Seats
- Current transfer record: €-225k
Info
Game plan
Record Fortuna Liga 19/20
Matches | Wins | Draws | Losses | ø pts | Goals | ø spectators | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Home record | 15 | 9 | 2 | 4 | 1.93 | 32:19 | 2.577 |
Away record | 15 | 2 | 5 | 8 | 0.73 | 16:33 | 4.237 |
Overall balance | 30 | 11 | 7 | 12 | 1.33 | 48:52 | 3.407 |
Europa League Qualifying
Matchday | Date | Time | Venue | Ranking | Opponent | System of play | Attendance | Result | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Second Round 1st leg | Thu Jul 25, 2019 | 7:00 PM | H | Ordabasy | 4-4-2 double 6 | 3.721 | 1:1 | ||
Second Round 2nd leg | Thu Aug 1, 2019 | 4:00 PM | A | Ordabasy | 4-4-2 double 6 | 17.000 | 2:3 | ||
3rd round 1st leg | Thu Aug 8, 2019 | 8:30 PM | A | FCSB | 4-2-3-1 | 2.315 | 0:0 | ||
3rd round 2nd leg | Thu Aug 15, 2019 | 7:00 PM | H | FCSB | 4-4-2 | 4.695 | 0:1 |
Fortuna Liga Placement Group
Matchday | Date | Time | Venue | Ranking | Opponent | System of play | Attendance | Result | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Semi-Finals 1st Leg | Sun Jun 21, 2020 | 5:00 PM | H | C. Budejovice | 4-2-3-1 | 1.230 | 2:1 | ||
Semi-Finals 2nd Leg | Sat Jun 27, 2020 | 3:00 PM | A | C. Budejovice | 4-2-3-1 | 1.630 | 0:2 | ||
final 1st leg | Sat Jul 4, 2020 | 8:00 PM | H | Bohemians 1905 | 4-2-3-1 | 1.175 | 3:0 | ||
final 2nd leg | Tue Jul 7, 2020 | 8:00 PM | A | Bohemians 1905 | 4-2-3-1 | 1.419 | 2:1 | ||
final decider | Sun Jul 12, 2020 | 5:00 PM | A | Slovan Liberec | 4-2-3-1 | 2.488 | 2:0 |
Fortuna Liga
Matchday | Date | Time | Venue | Ranking | Opponent | System of play | Attendance | Result | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | Sun Jul 14, 2019 | 4:30 PM | H | (10.) | Karvina (14.) | 4-4-2 | 3.728 | 1:0 | |
2 | Sun Jul 21, 2019 | 4:30 PM | A | (6.) | Bohemians 1905 (16.) | 4-4-2 | 4.522 | 3:0 | |
3 | Sun Jul 28, 2019 | 4:30 PM | H | (12.) | SFC Opava (3.) | 4-2-3-1 | 2.662 | 4:1 | |
4 | Wed Sep 18, 2019 | 6:00 PM | A | (5.) | Teplice (9.) | 4-4-2 | 2.518 | 2:0 | |
5 | Sun Aug 11, 2019 | 7:00 PM | H | (7.) | Sparta Prague (3.) | 4-4-2 | 5.000 | 4:3 | |
6 | Sun Aug 18, 2019 | 12:00 AM | A | (5.) | Jablonec (2.) | 4-2-3-1 | 3.053 | 2:1 | |
7 | Sun Aug 25, 2019 | 4:30 PM | H | (6.) | C. Budejovice (15.) | 4-4-2 double 6 | 2.852 | 4:2 | |
8 | Sat Aug 31, 2019 | 5:00 PM | A | (4.) | Slovacko (6.) | 4-2-3-1 | 4.236 | 1:1 | |
9 | Sat Sep 14, 2019 | 4:30 PM | H | (4.) | 1.FK Pribram (9.) | 4-4-2 | 2.822 | 6:0 | |
10 | Sun Sep 22, 2019 | 3:30 PM | H | (4.) | Banik Ostrava (5.) | 4-4-2 | 4.324 | 2:0 | |
11 | Sat Sep 28, 2019 | 7:00 PM | A | (3.) | Slavia Prague (1.) | 4-2-3-1 | 18.079 | 1:0 | |
12 | Sun Oct 6, 2019 | 3:30 PM | H | (4.) | Viktoria Plzen (2.) | 4-4-2 | 4.215 | 2:1 | |
13 | Sat Oct 19, 2019 | 4:30 PM | A | (3.) | Fastav Zlin (15.) | 4-4-2 | 2.918 | 0:2 | |
14 | Sun Oct 27, 2019 | 2:30 PM | H | (3.) | Slovan Liberec (11.) | 4-4-2 | 3.899 | 1:3 | |
15 | Sat Nov 2, 2019 | 2:30 PM | A | (3.) | Sigma Olomouc (8.) | 4-2-3-1 | 2.406 | 2:2 | |
16 | Fri Nov 8, 2019 | 6:00 PM | H | (4.) | Bohemians 1905 (12.) | 4-4-2 | 2.552 | 2:1 | |
17 | Sat Nov 23, 2019 | 2:30 PM | A | (3.) | SFC Opava (16.) | 4-4-2 | 2.687 | 1:0 | |
18 | Sun Dec 1, 2019 | 2:30 PM | H | (4.) | Teplice (11.) | 4-4-2 | 2.031 | 3:1 | |
19 | Sun Dec 8, 2019 | 5:00 PM | A | (3.) | Sparta Prague (4.) | 4-2-3-1 | 9.573 | 5:2 | |
20 | Fri Dec 13, 2019 | 6:00 PM | H | (5.) | Jablonec (4.) | 4-4-2 | 1.248 | 2:3 | |
21 | Fri Feb 14, 2020 | 6:00 PM | A | (5.) | C. Budejovice (8.) | 4-2-3-1 | 3.188 | 3:0 | |
22 | Sat Feb 22, 2020 | 2:30 PM | H | (7.) | Slovacko (8.) | ? | 2.763 | 0:0 | |
23 | Sat Feb 29, 2020 | 2:30 PM | A | (8.) | 1.FK Pribram (16.) | 4-2-3-1 | 1.267 | 0:0 | |
24 | Mon Mar 9, 2020 | 6:00 PM | A | (8.) | Banik Ostrava (4.) | 4-2-3-1 | 8.667 | 2:3 | |
25 | Tue May 26, 2020 | 8:00 PM | H | (5.) | Slavia Prague (1.) | 4-2-3-1 | 147 | 0:1 | |
26 | Sat May 30, 2020 | 6:00 PM | A | (7.) | Viktoria Plzen (2.) | 4-2-3-1 | 80 | 7:1 | |
27 | Tue Jun 2, 2020 | 6:00 PM | H | (8.) | Fastav Zlin (14.) | 4-2-3-1 | 125 | 1:1 | |
28 | Sat Jun 6, 2020 | 6:00 PM | A | (9.) | Slovan Liberec (3.) | 4-2-3-1 | 150 | 2:2 | |
29 | Wed Jun 10, 2020 | 6:00 PM | H | (9.) | Sigma Olomouc (11.) | 4-2-3-1 | 287 | 0:2 | |
30 | Sun Jun 14, 2020 | 5:00 PM | A | (10.) | Karvina (14.) | 4-2-3-1 | 210 | 2:2 |
MOL Cup
Matchday | Date | Time | Venue | Ranking | Opponent | System of play | Attendance | Result | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Third Round | Tue Oct 1, 2019 | 4:00 PM | H | Chrudim | 4-4-2 | 831 | 4:2 | ||
Round of 16 | Wed Oct 30, 2019 | 2:30 PM | H | Fastav Zlin | 4-4-2 | 623 | 3:1 | ||
Quarter-Finals | Wed Mar 4, 2020 | 5:30 PM | A | Viktoria Plzen | 4-2-3-1 | 4.519 | 4:2 |
Table section Fortuna Liga 19/20
# | Club | Matches | +/- | Pts | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
7 | C. Budejovice | 30 | 1 | 43 | |
8 | Bohemians 1905 | 30 | -3 | 42 | |
9 | Slovacko | 30 | 0 | 42 | |
10 | Mlada Boleslav | 30 | -4 | 40 | |
11 | Sigma Olomouc | 30 | -1 | 36 | |
12 | Teplice | 30 | -20 | 31 | |
13 | Fastav Zlin | 30 | -22 | 27 |