FC Yellow Boys Weiler-La-Tour
- Squad size: 32
- Average age: 23.3
- Foreigners: 13 40.6 %
- National team players: 0
- Stadium: Am Dieltchen 0 Seats
- Current transfer record: +-0
Info
Game plan
Record Ehrenpromotion 23/24
Matches | Wins | Draws | Losses | ø pts | Goals | ø spectators | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Home record | 12 | 5 | 4 | 3 | 1.58 | 31:28 | 13 |
Away record | 12 | 2 | 4 | 6 | 0.83 | 18:30 | 10 |
Overall balance | 24 | 7 | 8 | 9 | 1.21 | 49:58 | 11 |
Ehrenpromotion
Matchday | Date | Time | Venue | Ranking | Opponent | System of play | Attendance | Result | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | Sun Aug 20, 2023 | 4:00 PM | A | (12.) | FC Koeppchen (7.) | ? | 4:1 | ||
2 | Sun Aug 27, 2023 | 4:00 PM | H | (14.) | Medernach (10.) | ? | 150 | 1:1 | |
3 | Sun Sep 3, 2023 | 4:00 PM | A | (14.) | Steinsel (12.) | ? | 3:1 | ||
4 | Wed Sep 20, 2023 | 8:00 PM | H | (14.) | FC Rodange 91 (16.) | ? | 3:5 | ||
5 | Sun Sep 17, 2023 | 4:00 PM | A | (16.) | US Hostert (4.) | ? | 6:1 | ||
6 | Sun Sep 24, 2023 | 4:00 PM | H | (16.) | Walferdange (5.) | ? | 3:2 | ||
7 | Sun Oct 8, 2023 | 4:00 PM | A | (16.) | SC Bettembourg (6.) | ? | 0:3 | ||
8 | Sun Oct 15, 2023 | 4:00 PM | H | (13.) | CS Grevenmacher (15.) | ? | 3:0 | ||
9 | Sun Oct 22, 2023 | 4:00 PM | A | (10.) | Jeunesse Canach (8.) | ? | 1:1 | ||
10 | Sun Nov 5, 2023 | 4:00 PM | H | (12.) | E. Ettelbrück (1.) | ? | 3:2 | ||
11 | Sun Nov 12, 2023 | 4:00 PM | A | (7.) | Lorentzweiler (8.) | ? | 1:1 | ||
12 | Sun Nov 19, 2023 | 4:00 PM | H | (8.) | FC Mamer 32 (12.) | ? | 2:4 | ||
13 | Sun Nov 26, 2023 | 4:00 PM | H | (10.) | US Rumelange (5.) | ? | 5:4 | ||
14 | Sun Dec 3, 2023 | 4:00 PM | A | (9.) | Avenir Beggen (4.) | ? | 120 | 6:1 | |
15 | Sun Dec 10, 2023 | 4:00 PM | H | (11.) | Berbourg (16.) | ? | 3:1 | ||
16 | Sun Feb 18, 2024 | 4:00 PM | A | (8.) | Medernach (12.) | 2:1 | |||
17 | Sun Feb 25, 2024 | 4:00 PM | H | (11.) | Steinsel (15.) | 2:2 | |||
18 | Sat Mar 2, 2024 | 6:00 PM | A | (12.) | FC Rodange 91 (6.) | 2:1 | |||
19 | Sun Mar 10, 2024 | 4:00 PM | H | (13.) | US Hostert (6.) | 1:2 | |||
20 | Sun Mar 17, 2024 | 4:00 PM | A | (13.) | Walferdange (8.) | 3:3 | |||
21 | Sun Mar 24, 2024 | 4:00 PM | H | (14.) | SC Bettembourg (1.) | 4:4 | |||
22 | Fri Mar 29, 2024 | 8:00 PM | A | (13.) | CS Grevenmacher (11.) | 2:4 | |||
23 | Sun Apr 7, 2024 | 4:00 PM | H | (11.) | Jeunesse Canach (9.) | 1:1 | |||
24 | Sun Apr 14, 2024 | 4:00 PM | A | (11.) | E. Ettelbrück (3.) | 0:0 | |||
25 | Sun Apr 21, 2024 | 4:00 PM | H | (12.) | Lorentzweiler (13.) | -:- | |||
26 | Sun Apr 28, 2024 | 4:00 PM | A | (12.) | FC Mamer 32 (6.) | -:- | |||
27 | Sun May 5, 2024 | 4:00 PM | A | (12.) | US Rumelange (5.) | -:- | |||
28 | Sun May 12, 2024 | 4:00 PM | H | (12.) | Avenir Beggen (10.) | -:- | |||
29 | Sat May 18, 2024 | 6:00 PM | A | (12.) | Berbourg (15.) | -:- | |||
30 | Sun May 26, 2024 | 4:00 PM | H | (12.) | FC Koeppchen (7.) | -:- |
Coupe de Luxembourg
Matchday | Date | Time | Venue | Ranking | Opponent | System of play | Attendance | Result | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Third Round | Sun Oct 1, 2023 | 4:00 PM | A | Diekirch | ? | 0:4 | |||
Fourth Round | Sat Oct 28, 2023 | 5:00 PM | A | CS Grevenmacher | ? | 2:4 AET | |||
Round of 16 | Wed Apr 3, 2024 | 8:00 PM | H | Jeunesse Canach | ? | 154 | 3:2 on pens | ||
Quarter-Finals | Wed Apr 24, 2024 | 8:00 PM | H | FC UNA Strassen | -:- |
Table section Ehrenpromotion 23/24
# | Club | Matches | +/- | Pts | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
9 | Walferdange | 24 | 2 | 31 | |
10 | Avenir Beggen | 24 | -8 | 30 | |
11 | Jeunesse Canach | 24 | -10 | 30 | |
12 | Weiler | 24 | -9 | 29 | |
13 | Lorentzweiler | 24 | -8 | 28 | |
14 | CS Grevenmacher | 24 | -10 | 27 | |
15 | Berbourg | 24 | -12 | 26 |