Litex Lovech
Info
Game plan
Record Vtora Liga 23/24
Matches | Wins | Draws | Losses | ø pts | Goals | ø spectators | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Home record | 13 | 4 | 6 | 3 | 1.38 | 10:7 | - |
Away record | 12 | 4 | 1 | 7 | 1.08 | 10:20 | 100 |
Overall balance | 25 | 8 | 7 | 10 | 1.24 | 20:27 | 48 |
Vtora Liga
Matchday | Date | Time | Venue | Ranking | Opponent | System of play | Attendance | Result | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | Sat Jul 15, 2023 | 5:30 PM | A | (12.) | Septemvri Sofia (1.) | ? | 2:0 | ||
2 | Sat Jul 22, 2023 | 6:30 PM | H | (16.) | Dob. Dobrich (1.) | ? | 1:1 | ||
3 | Sat Jul 29, 2023 | 5:30 PM | A | (16.) | Strumska Slava (5.) | ? | 2:3 | ||
4 | Sat Aug 5, 2023 | 6:30 PM | H | (12.) | Montana (10.) | ? | 0:1 | ||
5 | Sun Aug 13, 2023 | 6:30 PM | A | (15.) | C. Balchik (18.) | ? | 3:0 | ||
6 | Sun Aug 20, 2023 | 5:00 PM | A | (16.) | Marek Dupnitsa (2.) | ? | 1:1 | ||
7 | Mon Aug 28, 2023 | 6:30 PM | H | (14.) | Ludogorets II (13.) | ? | 0:0 | ||
8 | Fri Sep 1, 2023 | 4:00 PM | A | (15.) | Spartak Pleven (14.) | ? | 1.200 | 4:1 | |
9 | Mon Sep 18, 2023 | 6:00 PM | H | (16.) | CSKA 1948 II (11.) | ? | 3:0 | ||
10 | Sat Sep 23, 2023 | 4:00 PM | A | (13.) | Sportist Svoge (17.) | ? | 0:1 | ||
11 | Fri Sep 29, 2023 | 6:30 PM | H | (13.) | Yantra (6.) | 3-1-4-2 | 0:0 | ||
12 | Tue Oct 3, 2023 | 3:00 PM | A | (12.) | Chern. Burgas (10.) | ? | 2:1 | ||
13 | Sat Oct 7, 2023 | 3:00 PM | H | (13.) | Bdin Vidin (17.) | ? | 0:1 | ||
14 | Fri Oct 20, 2023 | 3:00 PM | A | (14.) | Belasitsa (12.) | ? | 0:1 | ||
15 | Wed Oct 25, 2023 | 1:45 PM | H | (11.) | Spartak Varna (4.) | 4-1-4-1 | 1:2 | ||
16 | Tue Nov 7, 2023 | 1:30 PM | A | (13.) | Maritsa (14.) | ? | 1:0 | ||
17 | Sun Nov 12, 2023 | 1:30 PM | H | (14.) | Dunav (5.) | ? | 1:0 | ||
18 | Mon Nov 27, 2023 | 1:45 PM | H | (13.) | Septemvri Sofia (1.) | ? | 1:0 | ||
19 | Fri Dec 1, 2023 | 1:00 PM | A | (13.) | Dob. Dobrich (5.) | ? | 0:1 | ||
20 | Sun Dec 10, 2023 | 1:00 PM | H | (11.) | Strumska Slava (6.) | ? | 0:0 | ||
21 | Fri Feb 16, 2024 | 1:45 PM | A | (11.) | Montana (4.) | ? | 2:1 | ||
22 | Sat Feb 24, 2024 | 1:00 PM | H | (12.) | C. Balchik (17.) | ? | 1:1 | ||
23 | Sat Mar 2, 2024 | 2:30 PM | H | (12.) | Marek Dupnitsa (3.) | ? | 2:1 | ||
24 | Sat Mar 9, 2024 | 2:30 PM | A | (10.) | Ludogorets II (9.) | ? | 3:0 | ||
25 | Fri Mar 15, 2024 | 12:45 PM | H | (11.) | Spartak Pleven (7.) | 4-2-3-1 | 0:0 | ||
26 | Mon Apr 1, 2024 | 4:00 PM | A | (12.) | CSKA 1948 II (10.) | -:- | |||
27 | Sat Apr 6, 2024 | 4:00 PM | H | (12.) | Sportist Svoge (15.) | -:- | |||
28 | Sat Apr 13, 2024 | 4:00 PM | A | (12.) | Yantra (6.) | -:- | |||
29 | Sat Apr 20, 2024 | 4:00 PM | H | (12.) | Chern. Burgas (14.) | -:- | |||
30 | Sat Apr 27, 2024 | 12:00 AM | A | (12.) | Bdin Vidin (17.) | -:- | |||
31 | Sat May 4, 2024 | 12:00 AM | H | (12.) | Belasitsa (13.) | -:- | |||
32 | Sat May 11, 2024 | 12:00 AM | A | (12.) | Spartak Varna (2.) | -:- | |||
33 | Sat May 18, 2024 | 12:00 AM | H | (12.) | Maritsa (16.) | -:- | |||
34 | Sat May 25, 2024 | 12:00 AM | A | (12.) | Dunav (11.) | -:- |
Bulgarian Cup
Matchday | Date | Time | Venue | Ranking | Opponent | System of play | Attendance | Result | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
First Round | Tue Oct 31, 2023 | 4:30 PM | H | Cherno More | 4-2-3-1 | 1:0 | |||
Round of 16 | Tue Dec 5, 2023 | 1:00 PM | A | Arda Kardzhali | 4-2-3-1 | 4:1 |
Table section Vtora Liga 23/24
# | Club | Matches | +/- | Pts | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
9 | Ludogorets II | 25 | 5 | 36 | |
10 | CSKA 1948 II | 25 | -4 | 32 | |
11 | Dunav | 25 | -6 | 32 | |
12 | Litex Lovech | 25 | -7 | 31 | |
13 | Belasitsa | 25 | -1 | 28 | |
14 | Chern. Burgas | 25 | -7 | 28 | |
15 | Sportist Svoge | 25 | -10 | 26 |