F91 Dudelange
- Squad size: 27
- Average age: 23.3
- Foreigners: 14 51.9 %
- National team players: 2
- Stadium: Stade Jos Nosbaum 2.558 Seats
- Current transfer record: +-0
Info
Game plan
Record BGL Ligue 23/24
Matches | Wins | Draws | Losses | ø pts | Goals | ø spectators | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Home record | 10 | 9 | 1 | - | 2.80 | 26:7 | 395 |
Away record | 11 | 4 | 2 | 5 | 1.27 | 14:15 | 392 |
Overall balance | 21 | 13 | 3 | 5 | 2.00 | 40:22 | 393 |
UEFA Europa Conference League Qualifiers
Matchday | Date | Time | Venue | Ranking | Opponent | System of play | Attendance | Result | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
First Round 1st leg | Wed Jul 12, 2023 | 7:30 PM | H | St. Pat's | 3-1-4-2 | 1.469 | 2:1 | ||
First Round 2nd leg | Thu Jul 20, 2023 | 8:45 PM | A | St. Pat's | 5-3-2 | 2.434 | 2:3 | ||
Second Round 1st leg | Thu Jul 27, 2023 | 7:00 PM | A | Gzira Utd. | 4-3-3 Defending | 358 | 2:0 | ||
Second Round 2nd leg | Wed Aug 2, 2023 | 7:30 PM | H | Gzira Utd. | 4-4-2 double 6 | 888 | 2:1 |
BGL Ligue
Matchday | Date | Time | Venue | Ranking | Opponent | System of play | Attendance | Result | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | Sun Aug 6, 2023 | 4:00 PM | H | (3.) | FC Wiltz 71 (12.) | 4-3-3 Defending | 472 | 3:1 | |
2 | Sun Aug 13, 2023 | 4:00 PM | A | (3.) | CS Fola Esch (15.) | 4-3-3 Defending | 411 | 3:2 | |
3 | Sun Aug 20, 2023 | 4:00 PM | H | (7.) | RFCU Luxembourg (8.) | 4-3-3 Defending | 431 | 2:0 | |
4 | Sun Aug 27, 2023 | 4:00 PM | A | (4.) | Mondercange (7.) | ? | 317 | 1:0 | |
5 | Sun Sep 3, 2023 | 4:00 PM | H | (7.) | UN Käerjeng 97 (16.) | 4-1-3-2 | 435 | 4:1 | |
6 | Sun Sep 17, 2023 | 4:00 PM | A | (6.) | US Mondorf (13.) | 4-3-3 Defending | 735 | 4:0 | |
7 | Sat Sep 23, 2023 | 6:00 PM | H | (8.) | Differdange 03 (1.) | ? | 606 | 2:2 | |
8 | Wed Sep 27, 2023 | 8:00 PM | A | (9.) | FC UNA Strassen (8.) | ? | 271 | 1:1 | |
9 | Sun Oct 8, 2023 | 4:00 PM | A | (10.) | Jeunesse Esch (8.) | 3-5-2 | 965 | 1:2 | |
10 | Sun Oct 22, 2023 | 4:00 PM | H | (5.) | Marisca Mersch (10.) | ? | 401 | 1:0 | |
11 | Sun Nov 5, 2023 | 4:00 PM | A | (4.) | Schifflange 95 (13.) | 5-3-2 | 200 | 0:3 | |
12 | Sun Nov 12, 2023 | 4:00 PM | H | (4.) | Hesperange (2.) | 5-3-2 | 529 | 1:0 | |
13 | Sun Nov 26, 2023 | 4:00 PM | A | (2.) | Titus Petange (5.) | 5-3-2 | 243 | 0:1 | |
14 | Sun Dec 3, 2023 | 4:00 PM | H | (2.) | Vict. Rosport (8.) | ? | 205 | 3:0 | |
15 | Sun Dec 10, 2023 | 3:30 PM | A | (2.) | Pr. Niederkorn (4.) | ? | 1:0 | ||
16 | Sun Feb 11, 2024 | 4:00 PM | H | (2.) | CS Fola Esch (16.) | ? | 477 | 4:0 | |
17 | Sun Feb 18, 2024 | 4:00 PM | A | (2.) | RFCU Luxembourg (6.) | ? | 453 | 0:3 | |
18 | Sun Feb 25, 2024 | 4:00 PM | H | (2.) | Mondercange (14.) | ? | 390 | 4:2 | |
19 | Sun Mar 3, 2024 | 4:00 PM | A | (2.) | UN Käerjeng 97 (13.) | ? | 715 | 2:2 | |
20 | Sun Mar 10, 2024 | 4:00 PM | H | (2.) | US Mondorf (10.) | ? | 2:1 | ||
21 | Sat Mar 16, 2024 | 5:00 PM | A | (2.) | Differdange 03 (1.) | 2:0 | |||
22 | Sat Mar 30, 2024 | 6:00 PM | H | (3.) | FC UNA Strassen (8.) | -:- | |||
23 | Sun Apr 7, 2024 | 4:00 PM | H | (3.) | Jeunesse Esch (5.) | -:- | |||
24 | Sun Apr 14, 2024 | 4:00 PM | A | (3.) | Marisca Mersch (10.) | -:- | |||
25 | Sun Apr 21, 2024 | 4:00 PM | H | (3.) | Schifflange 95 (14.) | -:- | |||
26 | Sun Apr 28, 2024 | 4:00 PM | A | (3.) | Hesperange (2.) | -:- | |||
27 | Sun May 5, 2024 | 4:00 PM | H | (3.) | Titus Petange (6.) | -:- | |||
28 | Sun May 12, 2024 | 4:00 PM | A | (3.) | Vict. Rosport (7.) | -:- | |||
29 | Sat May 18, 2024 | 6:00 PM | H | (3.) | Pr. Niederkorn (4.) | -:- | |||
30 | Sun May 26, 2024 | 4:00 PM | A | (3.) | FC Wiltz 71 (12.) | -:- |
Coupe de Luxembourg
Matchday | Date | Time | Venue | Ranking | Opponent | System of play | Attendance | Result | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Third Round | Sun Oct 1, 2023 | 4:00 PM | A | US Feulen | 3-5-2 | 0:4 | |||
Fourth Round | Sat Oct 28, 2023 | 6:00 PM | H | Differdange 03 | ? | 312 | 0:2 |
Table section BGL Ligue 23/24
# | Club | Matches | +/- | Pts | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | Differdange 03 | 21 | 38 | 49 | |
2 | Hesperange | 21 | 22 | 42 | |
3 | F91 Dudelange | 21 | 18 | 42 | |
4 | Pr. Niederkorn | 21 | 13 | 39 | |
5 | Jeunesse Esch | 21 | 9 | 32 | |
6 | Titus Petange | 21 | 6 | 29 | |
7 | Vict. Rosport | 21 | -5 | 29 |