Defensa y Justicia
Copa de la Liga Profesional de Fútbol
League level:
League Cup
Table position:
8
In league since:
2 years
- Squad size: 35
- Average age: 24.9
- Foreigners: 4 11.4 %
- National team players: 0
- Stadium: Norberto Tomaghello 20.000 Seats
- Current transfer record: +€11.47m
Info
Game plan
Record Professional Football League 2020
Matches | Wins | Draws | Losses | ø pts | Goals | ø spectators | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Home record | 12 | 5 | 3 | 4 | 1.50 | 13:7 | 292 |
Away record | 11 | 5 | 3 | 3 | 1.64 | 13:11 | - |
Overall balance | 23 | 10 | 6 | 7 | 1.57 | 26:18 | 152 |
Copa Libertadores
Matchday | Date | Time | Venue | Ranking | Opponent | System of play | Attendance | Result | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Group G | Tue Mar 3, 2020 | 11:15 PM | H | Santos | 4-2-3-1 | 1:2 | |||
Group G | Thu Mar 12, 2020 | 1:30 AM | A | Olimpia | 3-4-3 | 2:1 | |||
Group G | Fri Sep 18, 2020 | 12:01 AM | H | Delfín SC | 3-4-3 | x | 3:0 | ||
Group G | Thu Sep 24, 2020 | 12:15 AM | H | Olimpia | 3-4-2-1 | x | 2:1 | ||
Group G | Fri Oct 2, 2020 | 4:00 AM | A | Delfín SC | 3-5-2 flat | x | 3:0 | ||
Group G | Wed Oct 21, 2020 | 12:15 AM | A | Santos | 3-4-3 | x | 2:1 |
Professional Football League
Matchday | Date | Time | Venue | Ranking | Opponent | System of play | Attendance | Result | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | Sun Jul 28, 2019 | 10:45 PM | H | (6.) | Independiente (14.) | 3-4-1-2 | 0:1 | ||
2 | Sun Aug 4, 2019 | 4:00 PM | A | (19.) | CA Unión (15.) | 3-1-4-2 | 2:1 | ||
3 | Sun Aug 18, 2019 | 8:30 PM | H | (21.) | Arsenal Sarandí (2.) | 3-5-2 flat | 0:3 | ||
4 | Sat Aug 24, 2019 | 6:15 PM | A | (24.) | Gimnasia (20.) | 4-2-3-1 | 0:1 | ||
5 | Sat Aug 31, 2019 | 2:10 AM | H | (20.) | Banfield (18.) | 4-2-3-1 | 0:0 | ||
6 | Sat Sep 14, 2019 | 8:30 PM | A | (22.) | Central Córdoba (17.) | 4-2-3-1 | 1:2 | ||
7 | Sat Sep 21, 2019 | 8:30 PM | H | (15.) | Huracán (20.) | 4-2-3-1 | 0:1 | ||
8 | Sun Sep 29, 2019 | 8:30 PM | A | (18.) | Vélez Sarsfield (7.) | 4-4-2 double 6 | 0:1 | ||
9 | Mon Oct 7, 2019 | 1:00 AM | H | (15.) | Boca Juniors (1.) | 4-4-2 double 6 | 0:1 | ||
10 | Sun Oct 20, 2019 | 4:00 PM | A | (18.) | Aldosivi (22.) | 4-2-3-1 | 1:0 | ||
11 | Wed Oct 30, 2019 | 9:00 PM | A | (20.) | San Lorenzo (10.) | 4-4-2 double 6 | 1:3 | ||
12 | Mon Nov 4, 2019 | 11:00 PM | H | (17.) | Argentinos Jrs. (1.) | 4-4-2 double 6 | 3.500 | 0:0 | |
13 | Sun Nov 10, 2019 | 10:30 PM | A | (16.) | Newell's (5.) | 4-4-2 double 6 | 2:0 | ||
14 | Sun Nov 24, 2019 | 12:40 AM | H | (17.) | Lanús (2.) | 4-4-2 double 6 | 2:0 | ||
15 | Sat Nov 30, 2019 | 2:45 AM | A | (16.) | Racing Club (5.) | 4-4-2 double 6 | 1:1 | ||
16 | Sun Dec 8, 2019 | 9:35 PM | H | (17.) | Godoy Cruz (24.) | 4-4-2 double 6 | 2:0 | ||
17 | Sun Jan 26, 2020 | 9:35 PM | H | (14.) | CA Talleres (12.) | 4-4-1-1 | 4:1 | ||
18 | Sat Feb 1, 2020 | 11:40 PM | A | (13.) | Atl. Tucumán (11.) | 4-4-2 | 1:1 | ||
19 | Sat Feb 8, 2020 | 9:35 PM | H | (14.) | Colon (22.) | 4-2-3-1 | 0:0 | ||
20 | Mon Feb 17, 2020 | 11:00 PM | A | (13.) | Estudiantes LP (11.) | 4-2-3-1 | 1:2 | ||
21 | Mon Feb 24, 2020 | 11:40 PM | H | (12.) | Rosario Central (5.) | 4-2-3-1 | 3:0 | ||
22 | Sat Feb 29, 2020 | 11:40 PM | A | (9.) | River Plate (1.) | 3-4-3 | 1:1 | ||
23 | Sat Mar 7, 2020 | 10:00 PM | H | (9.) | Patronato (20.) | 4-3-3 Attacking | 2:0 |
Copa Argentina
Matchday | Date | Time | Venue | Ranking | Opponent | System of play | Attendance | Result | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
First Round | Wed Mar 3, 2021 | 2:15 AM | H | Estudiantes | 4-4-2 double 6 | x | 1:0 | ||
Second Round | Thu Mar 25, 2021 | 11:15 PM | A | San Lorenzo | 3-4-3 | x | 0:2 | ||
Round of 16 | Thu Sep 9, 2021 | 2:10 AM | H | Tigre | 3-4-3 | x | 4:5 on pens |
Copa Superliga
Matchday | Date | Time | Venue | Ranking | Opponent | System of play | Attendance | Result | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Group B | Wed Dec 23, 2020 | 9:10 PM | H | Estudiantes LP | 4-2-3-1 | 2:1 |
Copa Maradona - Fase Complementación
Matchday | Date | Time | Venue | Ranking | Opponent | System of play | Attendance | Result | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Group A | Sun Dec 13, 2020 | 9:10 PM | A | (3.) | CA Unión (4.) | 4-3-3 Attacking | x | 1:3 | |
Group A | Sun Dec 20, 2020 | 9:10 PM | A | (2.) | Lanús (3.) | 4-2-3-1 | x | 1:1 | |
Group A | Sun Dec 27, 2020 | 9:10 PM | H | (2.) | Patronato (6.) | 4-4-2 double 6 | x | 2:1 | |
Group A | Sat Jan 2, 2021 | 9:30 PM | A | (2.) | Rosario Central (1.) | 4-2-3-1 | x | 3:0 | |
Group A | Thu Jan 14, 2021 | 9:45 PM | H | (3.) | Aldosivi (5.) | 4-3-3 Attacking | x | 4:4 |
Copa de la Liga Profesional de Fútbol
Matchday | Date | Time | Venue | Ranking | Opponent | System of play | Attendance | Result | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Group 2 | Sun Nov 1, 2020 | 3:00 PM | H | (4.) | Colon (1.) | 3-4-1-2 | x | 0:3 | |
Group 2 | Tue Nov 10, 2020 | 1:30 AM | A | (4.) | Central Córdoba (3.) | 3-4-3 | x | 2:2 | |
Group 2 | Sun Nov 15, 2020 | 10:45 PM | H | (4.) | Independiente (2.) | 3-4-3 | x | 0:0 | |
Group 2 | Sat Nov 21, 2020 | 9:10 PM | A | (3.) | Colon (1.) | 3-4-1-2 | x | 2:0 | |
Group 2 | Sun Nov 29, 2020 | 9:10 PM | H | (4.) | Central Córdoba (3.) | 5-3-2 | x | 2:3 | |
Group 2 | Sun Dec 6, 2020 | 9:10 PM | A | (4.) | Independiente (2.) | 3-4-1-2 | x | 1:0 |
Copa Sudamericana
Matchday | Date | Time | Venue | Ranking | Opponent | System of play | Attendance | Result | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Second Round 1st leg | Wed Oct 28, 2020 | 11:15 PM | A | Luqueño | 3-4-2-1 | x | 1:2 | ||
Second Round 2nd leg | Wed Nov 4, 2020 | 11:15 PM | H | Luqueño | 3-4-3 | x | 1:1 | ||
last 16 1st leg | Fri Nov 27, 2020 | 1:30 AM | H | Vasco da Gama | 4-2-3-1 | x | 1:1 | ||
last 16 2nd leg | Fri Dec 4, 2020 | 1:30 AM | A | Vasco da Gama | 4-1-4-1 | x | 0:1 | ||
Quarter-Finals 1st leg | Wed Dec 9, 2020 | 11:15 PM | A | EC Bahia | 3-4-3 Diamond | x | 2:3 | ||
Quarter-Finals 2nd leg | Wed Dec 16, 2020 | 11:15 PM | H | EC Bahia | 4-2-3-1 | x | 1:0 | ||
Semi-Finals 1st Leg | Tue Jan 12, 2021 | 11:15 PM | A | Coquimbo Unido | 3-1-4-2 | x | 0:0 | ||
Semi-Finals 2nd Leg | Sun Jan 17, 2021 | 12:30 AM | H | Coquimbo Unido | 3-1-4-2 | x | 4:2 | ||
Final | Sat Jan 23, 2021 | 9:00 PM | A | Lanús | 3-1-4-2 | x | 0:3 |
Table section Copa de la Liga Profesional de Fútbol 2020
# | Club | Matches | +/- | Pts | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | Colon | 6 | 8 | 13 | |
2 | Independiente | 6 | 3 | 12 | |
3 | Central Córdoba | 6 | -4 | 5 | |
4 | Defensa | 6 | -7 | 2 |