CD Palestino
- Squad size: 25
- Average age: 26.5
- Foreigners: 6 24.0 %
- National team players: 0
- Stadium: Municipal de La Cisterna 12.000 Seats
- Current transfer record: +€1.38m
Info
Game plan
Record Primera División de Chile 2021
Matches | Wins | Draws | Losses | ø pts | Goals | ø spectators | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Home record | 16 | 6 | 4 | 6 | 1.38 | 26:26 | 172 |
Away record | 16 | 5 | 4 | 7 | 1.19 | 22:24 | 621 |
Overall balance | 32 | 11 | 8 | 13 | 1.28 | 48:50 | 397 |
Copa Sudamericana
Matchday | Date | Time | Venue | Ranking | Opponent | System of play | Attendance | Result | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
First Round 1st leg | Fri Mar 19, 2021 | 1:30 AM | A | Cobresal | 4-1-3-2 | x | 0:0 | ||
First Round 2nd leg | Fri Apr 9, 2021 | 2:30 AM | H | Cobresal | 4-2-3-1 | x | 2:1 | ||
Group F | Fri Apr 23, 2021 | 2:30 AM | A | Libertad | 4-2-3-1 | x | 2:0 | ||
Group F | Fri Apr 30, 2021 | 2:30 AM | H | Atlético-GO | 4-2-3-1 | x | 0:1 | ||
Group F | Wed May 5, 2021 | 4:00 AM | H | Newell's | 4-2-3-1 | x | 0:1 | ||
Group F | Thu May 13, 2021 | 2:30 AM | A | Atlético-GO | 4-2-3-1 | x | 0:0 | ||
Group F | Fri May 21, 2021 | 12:15 AM | A | Newell's | 4-2-3-1 | x | 3:1 | ||
Group F | Wed May 26, 2021 | 12:15 AM | H | Libertad | 4-2-3-1 | x | 1:2 |
Copa Chile
Matchday | Date | Time | Venue | Ranking | Opponent | System of play | Attendance | Result | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Second Round 1st leg | Tue Jun 22, 2021 | 4:30 PM | A | AC Barnechea | 0:2 | ||||
Second Round 2nd leg | Sun Jun 27, 2021 | 7:00 PM | H | AC Barnechea | 5:2 | ||||
last 16 1st leg | Wed Jun 30, 2021 | 7:00 PM | H | D. Concepción | 4:0 | ||||
last 16 2nd leg | Sat Jul 3, 2021 | 7:00 PM | A | D. Concepción | 0:4 | ||||
Quarter-Finals 1st leg | Thu Jul 8, 2021 | 7:00 PM | H | Colo-Colo | 4-2-3-1 | x | 2:3 | ||
Quarter-Finals 2nd leg | Mon Jul 12, 2021 | 12:30 AM | A | Colo-Colo | 4-2-3-1 | x | 1:1 |
Primera División de Chile
Matchday | Date | Time | Venue | Ranking | Opponent | System of play | Attendance | Result | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | Sun Mar 28, 2021 | 2:45 PM | H | (8.) | Antofagasta (6.) | 4-2-3-1 | x | 2:4 | |
2 | Mon Apr 5, 2021 | 1:15 AM | A | (15.) | U. Católica (5.) | 4-2-3-1 | x | 2:1 | |
3 | Mon Apr 12, 2021 | 9:00 PM | H | (17.) | CD Everton (2.) | 4-3-3 Attacking | x | 1:1 | |
4 | Fri Apr 16, 2021 | 9:30 PM | A | (15.) | Melipilla (11.) | 4-2-3-1 | x | 0:1 | |
5 | Wed Jul 14, 2021 | 9:00 PM | H | (14.) | Huachipato (6.) | 4-2-3-1 | x | 2:0 | |
7 | Sun May 9, 2021 | 2:30 AM | A | (10.) | Colo-Colo (5.) | 4-2-3-1 | x | 1:2 | |
8 | Tue Jun 15, 2021 | 6:30 PM | H | (9.) | Audax Italiano (1.) | 4-2-3-1 | x | 0:2 | |
9 | Sat May 29, 2021 | 11:30 PM | A | (12.) | O'Higgins (4.) | 4-2-3-1 | x | 1:0 | |
10 | Sat Jun 5, 2021 | 9:30 PM | H | (14.) | U. de Chile (12.) | 4-2-3-1 | x | 0:0 | |
11 | Tue Jul 20, 2021 | 9:00 PM | A | (14.) | La Serena (7.) | 4-2-3-1 | x | 4:3 | |
12 | Sun Jul 25, 2021 | 9:00 PM | H | (14.) | Wanderers (17.) | 4-2-3-1 | x | 2:0 | |
13 | Thu Jul 29, 2021 | 2:30 AM | A | (13.) | La Calera (3.) | 4-2-3-1 | x | 2:1 | |
14 | Sun Aug 1, 2021 | 7:30 PM | H | (13.) | Union Española (10.) | 4-2-3-1 | x | 3:2 | |
15 | Mon Aug 9, 2021 | 5:00 PM | A | (12.) | Cobresal (14.) | 4-2-3-1 | x | 3:1 | |
16 | Sun Aug 15, 2021 | 8:00 PM | H | (12.) | Curicó Unido (16.) | 4-5-1 | 0:2 | ||
17 | Sat Aug 21, 2021 | 8:00 PM | A | (14.) | Ñublense (10.) | 4-3-3 Attacking | 2.800 | 2:2 | |
18 | Wed Aug 25, 2021 | 8:00 PM | A | (15.) | Antofagasta (6.) | 3-5-2 | 2:1 | ||
19 | Sat Aug 28, 2021 | 9:00 PM | H | (15.) | U. Católica (4.) | 4-3-3 Attacking | 750 | 3:0 | |
20 | Thu Sep 9, 2021 | 1:30 AM | A | (14.) | CD Everton (10.) | 4-2-3-1 | 1:0 | ||
21 | Wed Sep 15, 2021 | 9:00 PM | H | (14.) | Melipilla (15.) | 4-2-3-1 | 3:1 | ||
22 | Fri Sep 24, 2021 | 11:30 PM | A | (12.) | Huachipato (13.) | 4-2-3-1 | 1:1 | ||
24 | Sun Oct 3, 2021 | 8:30 PM | H | (12.) | Colo-Colo (1.) | 4-3-3 Attacking | 2.000 | 1:2 | |
25 | Sat Oct 9, 2021 | 5:30 PM | A | (13.) | Audax Italiano (3.) | 3-4-3 | 2:3 | ||
26 | Fri Oct 15, 2021 | 9:00 PM | H | (12.) | O'Higgins (13.) | 3-5-2 | 2:2 | ||
27 | Thu Oct 21, 2021 | 11:30 PM | A | (12.) | U. de Chile (7.) | 3-4-1-2 | 3.083 | 0:1 | |
28 | Mon Oct 25, 2021 | 9:00 PM | H | (11.) | La Serena (12.) | 3-5-2 | 3:3 | ||
29 | Fri Oct 29, 2021 | 8:30 PM | A | (11.) | Wanderers (17.) | 3-5-2 | 4.057 | 1:1 | |
30 | Thu Nov 4, 2021 | 7:30 PM | H | (10.) | La Calera (5.) | 3-5-2 | 1:2 | ||
31 | Tue Nov 9, 2021 | 12:30 AM | A | (13.) | Union Española (5.) | 4-4-2 Diamond | 1:3 | ||
32 | Sun Nov 14, 2021 | 8:00 PM | H | (9.) | Cobresal (10.) | 4-3-2-1 | 2:1 | ||
33 | Sun Nov 28, 2021 | 10:00 PM | A | (8.) | Curicó Unido (12.) | 4-3-1-2 | 1:1 | ||
34 | Sat Dec 4, 2021 | 10:00 PM | H | (8.) | Ñublense (7.) | 4-4-2 Diamond | 1:4 |
Table section Primera División de Chile 2021
# | Club | Matches | +/- | Pts | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
5 | Union Española | 32 | -2 | 48 | |
6 | Antofagasta | 32 | -2 | 47 | |
7 | Ñublense | 32 | 12 | 44 | |
8 | Palestino | 32 | -2 | 41 | |
9 | Cobresal | 32 | 1 | 40 | |
10 | La Serena | 32 | -2 | 39 | |
11 | U. de Chile | 32 | -3 | 39 |