To use this site, please enable Javascript.
The most popular clubs

The ranking shows the popularity of the clubs among the Transfermarkt users. It is the result of the question "Who would you want to win?".

1. Every user can vote but only the votes of all registered Transfermarkt users are counted.

2. You can only vote once for every single match.

3. If an already voted match appeares again you can vote again but the previous vote will be overwritten. So it is always possible to change your opinion over time.

4. The display can be filtered to switch between clubs and national teams or to change the ranking of a continental association, country or competition. It is also possible to show just the results of the fans of a selected club. The favorite club which was selected in the TM user profile counts in this case.

Who would you want to win?

Opinion of the TM users

Manchester City
40 %60 %
Paris Saint-Germain

New round!

versus Ajax AmsterdamAjax Amsterdam Sevilla FCSevilla FC

Filter clubs

Ranking
UEFA Champions League
#ClubWLQuote
1Liverpool FCLiverpool FC3.3271.870
2Borussia MönchengladbachBorussia Mönchengladbach7.2344.353
3Ajax AmsterdamAjax Amsterdam1.355829
4Borussia DortmundBorussia Dortmund7.0464.564
5Juventus FCJuventus FC3.7172.681
6FC BarcelonaFC Barcelona3.7452.746
7Atlético MadridAtlético Madrid3.5542.827
8Atalanta BCAtalanta BC1.4421.173
9Manchester UnitedManchester United3.7103.029
10Inter MilanInter Milan1.7151.514
11FC PortoFC Porto2.4322.172
12Bayern MunichBayern Munich7.1217.022
13Olympique MarseilleOlympique Marseille756787
14Real MadridReal Madrid3.2263.377
15Paris Saint-GermainParis Saint-Germain2.5242.764
16SS LazioSS Lazio1.2341.408
17Sevilla FCSevilla FC2.5512.960
18Chelsea FCChelsea FC3.0363.542
19Red Bull SalzburgRed Bull Salzburg697901
20Manchester CityManchester City3.0094.392
21Shakhtar DonetskShakhtar Donetsk1.7862.687
22Club Brugge KVClub Brugge KV1.0021.554
23Stade Rennais FCStade Rennais FC466735
24Olympiacos PiraeusOlympiacos Piraeus1.6562.622
25Dynamo KyivDynamo Kyiv1.4012.286
26RB LeipzigRB Leipzig2.3573.973
27Zenit St. PetersburgZenit St. Petersburg1.4162.396
28FC MidtjyllandFC Midtjylland386678
29Ferencvárosi TCFerencvárosi TC313584
30FK KrasnodarFK Krasnodar5171.003
31Lokomotiv MoscowLokomotiv Moscow7391.522
32Istanbul Basaksehir FKIstanbul Basaksehir FK222741
Your most popular clubs
UEFA Champions League
Personal ranking is available for logged-in users only. Please log-in or register.