For using this site, please activate JavaScript.
The most popular clubs

The ranking shows the popularity of the clubs among the Transfermarkt users. It is the result of the question "Who would you want to win?".

1. Every user can vote but only the votes of all registered Transfermarkt users are counted.

2. You can only vote once for every single match.

3. If an already voted match appeares again you can vote again but the previous vote will be overwritten. So it is always possible to change your opinion over time.

4. The display can be filtered to switch between clubs and national teams or to change the ranking of a continental association, country or competition. It is also possible to show just the results of the fans of a selected club. The favorite club which was selected in the TM user profile counts in this case.

Who would you want to win?

Opinion of the TM users

Leicester City
66 %34 %
Aston Villa

New round!

versus Crystal PalaceCrystal Palace Leeds UnitedLeeds United

Filter clubs

Ranking
Premier League
#ClubWLQuote
1Liverpool FCLiverpool FC7.5183.519
2Leicester CityLeicester City6.0014.063
3Arsenal FCArsenal FC6.4864.428
4Wolverhampton WanderersWolverhampton Wanderers2.1861.499
5Leeds UnitedLeeds United461349
6Tottenham HotspurTottenham Hotspur5.8574.574
7Southampton FCSouthampton FC5.3134.466
8Everton FCEverton FC5.3284.502
9West Ham UnitedWest Ham United5.2594.541
10Manchester UnitedManchester United5.6595.356
11Newcastle UnitedNewcastle United4.2264.505
12Sheffield UnitedSheffield United1.0711.320
13Aston VillaAston Villa2.8093.599
14Fulham FCFulham FC8541.099
15Chelsea FCChelsea FC4.7316.186
16Crystal PalaceCrystal Palace4.2175.638
17Brighton & Hove AlbionBrighton & Hove Albion1.8782.879
18Manchester CityManchester City3.9527.009
19West Bromwich AlbionWest Bromwich Albion2.3364.625
20Burnley FCBurnley FC1.9983.983
Your most popular clubs
Premier League
Personal ranking is available for logged-in users only. Please log-in or register.