2. Liga
Austria
League level:
Second Tier
- Number of teams: 16 teams
- Players: 454
- Foreigners: 135 Players 29.7%
- ø-Market value: €185k
- ø-Age: 23.4
Matchday 12 20/21
This page provides an overview of all matches on the selected matchday, with all relevant information for before, during (live) and after the match. The column on the right displays the table and the goalscorer list for the competition at that point in time.
(16.) SCR II | 0:3 | KSV (14.) | ||
Fri
Dec 4, 2020
- 6:30 PM
|
||||
Florian Leitner | ||||
Course of play | ||||
0:1 | 14' | |||
0:2 | 80' | |||
0:3 | 88' | |||
Who does the community think will win? | ||||
(13.) SKUA | 3:2 | SCAL (8.) | ||
Fri
Dec 4, 2020
- 6:30 PM
|
||||
Rene Eisner | ||||
Course of play | ||||
7' | 1:0 | |||
25' | ||||
1:1 | 25' | |||
35' | 2:1 | |||
2:2 | 57' | |||
84' | 3:2 | |||
Who does the community think will win? | ||||
(12.) JOÖ | 2:1 | SKAK (3.) | ||
Fri
Dec 4, 2020
- 6:30 PM
|
||||
Gabriel Gmeiner | ||||
Course of play | ||||
25' | 1:0 | |||
32' | 2:0 | |||
2:1 | 40' | |||
90+3' | ||||
Who does the community think will win? | ||||
(7.) GAK | 3:0 | FCW (5.) | ||
Fri
Dec 4, 2020
- 8:25 PM
|
||||
Thomas Fröhlacher | ||||
Course of play | ||||
63' | 1:0 | |||
77' | 2:0 | |||
90' | 3:0 | |||
Who does the community think will win? | ||||
(9.) FCD | 0:0 | FAK II (15.) | ||
Sat
Dec 5, 2020
- 2:30 PM
|
||||
Florian Jäger | ||||
Who does the community think will win? | ||||
(10.) Horn | postponed | FAC (6.) | ||
Sat
Dec 5, 2020
- 7:00 PM
|
||||
Stefan Ebner | ||||
Course of play | ||||
0:1 | 44' | |||
56' | 1:1 | |||
85' | ||||
87' | 2:1 | |||
Who does the community think will win? | ||||
(1.) FCL | 0:1 | Steyr (11.) | ||
Sat
Dec 5, 2020
- 8:25 PM
|
||||
Alexander Harkam | ||||
Course of play | ||||
0:1 | 44' | |||
Who does the community think will win? | ||||
(2.) SVL | 1:0 | BWL (4.) | ||
Sun
Dec 6, 2020
- 10:30 AM
|
||||
Alan Kijas | ||||
Course of play | ||||
24' | 1:0 | |||
Who does the community think will win? | ||||
Table 2. Liga 20/21
# | Club | Matches | +/- | Pts | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | SV Lafnitz | 12 | 12 | 28 | |
2 | FC Liefering | 12 | 14 | 26 | |
3 | A. Klagenfurt | 12 | 10 | 20 | |
4 | Grazer AK 1902 | 12 | 4 | 20 | |
5 | Blau Weiss Linz | 12 | 5 | 19 | |
6 | FC Wacker | 12 | 0 | 19 | |
7 | FAC | 12 | 0 | 17 | |
8 | SV Horn | 12 | 0 | 16 | |
9 | FC Dornbirn | 12 | 0 | 16 | |
10 | A. Lustenau | 12 | 1 | 15 | |
11 | Vorwärts Steyr | 12 | -6 | 15 | |
12 | Juniors OÖ | 12 | -7 | 14 | |
13 | SKU Amstetten | 12 | -3 | 12 | |
14 | SV Kapfenberg | 12 | -7 | 12 | |
15 | Young Violets | 12 | -10 | 7 | |
16 | Rapid Wien II | 12 | -13 | 5 |
Who do you want to win?
In this match you stick with...